Strathmore Lodge 53 

          

 

 

“The purpose of my work was never to destroy but always to create, to construct bridges, because we must live in the hope that humankind will draw together and that the better we understand each other the easier this will become.”

Brother Alphonse Mucha

 

 

Links

We have added a link to every Lodge in Alberta, click on the Lodge address and you will find a google map, click on the Lodge name and you will be taking to the Lodge Web Site if they have one.

If you would like to add a link to this page please send your link to our Webmaster. 
 
We at Strathmore Lodge hope this page helps you to find the Lodge information you are looking for. 

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta -  Ancient Free and Accepted Masons.

 

The Masonic Higher Education Bursary Fund Our Magazine - The Alberta Freemason
The Masonic Foundation of Alberta Masonic Mentor
The Masonic Spring Workshop Grand Lodge Price List
Fiat Lux Lodge of Research #1980 Various Locations throughout the Jurisdiction four times annually
Internet Lodge of Research, 3rd Saturday September, November, and February 1st Saturday in May at 9:00am

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta - Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Alpha District.

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Bow River #1 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 1st Wednesday              
Cascade #5 
Masonic Hall, Banff 2nd Thursday                  
Perfection #9 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 3rd Tuesday                    
Ashlar #28 Freemasons Hall, Calgary

2nd Thursday                 

King Solomon #41 Masonic Hall, Cochrane 3rd Thursday
St. Marks #118 St. Marks Masonic Hall, Calgary 2nd Monday               
Renfrew #134 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 2nd Monday                  
Foothills-Kelvingrove #174 Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary 1st Thursday                    

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta -   Ancient Free and Accepted Masons- Athabasca District.                     

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Tawatinaw #71 Legion, 4801 - 48th St, Athabasca 2nd Wednesday, tyling at 8:00pm
Strathcona #77 Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton 2nd Friday               
Westlock #114 Memorial Hall , Westlock 1st Thursday
Dominion #117 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 2nd Wednesday     
Waskatenau #154 Masonic Hall, Waskatenau 1st Wednesday
Exemplar #175 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Thursday            
Balmoral #185 Masonic Hall, St. Albert 1st Wednesday       
Griesbach #191 Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton 3rd Monday            
Fort McMurray #195 Senior's Activity Centre Fort McMurray 1st Monday             
Millennium #2000 Senior's Activity Centre Fort McMurray 2nd Thursday           
Aurora Borealis #201 Senior's Activity Centre Fort McMurray 2nd Monday           

 

Grand Lodge of AlbertaAncient Free and Accepted Masons - Battle River District.                      

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Camrose #37 Masonic Hall, Camrose 2nd Thursday
Buffalo Park #44 Golf Club, Wainwright 1st Thursday
Beaver #56 Masonic Hall, Castor 1st Wednesday
Provost #61 Lower Level Medical Centre Provst 2nd Wednesday
Harmony #75 Masonic Hall, Sedgewick 2nd Tuesday
Excelsior #80 Masonic Hall, Daysland 1st Thursday
Edgerton #102 Masonic Hall, Edgerton 1st Tuesday
Forestburg-Alliance #128 Masonic Hall, Forestburg 4th Wednesday
Gratton-Connaught #144 Masonic Hall, Irma 3rd Thursday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta - Ancient Free and Accepted Masons- Beaverhills District.                        

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Victoria #13 St. George's Anglican Church
Fort Saskatchewan
2nd Tuesday
Wetaskiwin #15 Masonic Hall, Wetaskiwin 3rd Thursday
Star of the West #34 Masonic Hall, Leduc 1st Tuesday
Palestine #46 Tofield United Church, Tofield 3rd Tuesday
Empire #63 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Monday               
Commercial #81 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 3rd Saturday              
Avon Glen #170 Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton 1st Wednesday
Sherwood #183 Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton 2nd Monday            
Eastgate #192 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Tuesday
Redwood #193 Highlands Masonic Hall, Edmonton 1st Wednesday          

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta -Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Calgary-Highwood District.        

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Nanton #17 Masonic Hall, Nanton 2nd Thursday
Cornerstone #19 Masonic Hall High River 3rd Thursday       
Corinthian #22 Masonic Hall, Okotoks 1st Tuesday         
Calgary #23 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 1st Friday
Mount Lebanon #54 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 2nd Tuesday       
Zetland #83 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 1st Thursday        
Granite #127 Masonic Hall, Blackie 1st Wednesday
Elbow River #180 Bowmont Masonic Hall, Calgary 1st Tuesday
Glenbow #184 St. Marks Hall, Calgary 1st Thursday        
Lodge Pythagoras 345 U.D. Masonic Hall, Okotoks 4th Thursday in Sept, Nov, Jan, Mar, May

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta - Ancient Free and Accepted Masons- Central District.                              

 Lodge

 Address

 Regular Meeting

Innisfail #8 Masonic Hall, Innisfail

3rd Thursday  

Eureka #10 Masonic Hall, Lacombe 4th Tuesday          
Red Deer #12 Masonic Hall Red Deer

2nd Tuesday       

Mountain View #16 Masonic Hall, Olds

1st Monday        

Britannia #18 Masonic Hall Ponoka 1st Wednesday
Apollo #27 Masonic Hall Stettler

3rd Thursday      

Kenilworth #29 Masonic Hall Red Deer 1st Tuesday         
Kitchener #95 Royal Canadian Legion, Rimbey

2nd Tuesday  

Lochearm #151 Royal Canadian Legion
Rocky Mountain House

2nd Thursday  

Beacon #190 Masonic Hall Red Deer 4th Monday         

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta - Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Chinookarch District.                 

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Alberta #3 Masonic Hall Fort Macleod 3rd Wednesday
North Star #4 Masonic Hall Lethbridge 2nd Monday                  
Chinook-Spitzie #6 Masonic Hall, Cowley 3rd Monday
Sentinel #26 Masonic Hall, Frank 2nd Thursday
Rocky-Summit #30 Masonic Hall, Frank 2nd Tuesday
Cairo #32 Community Centre, Claresholm 3rd Tuesday
Stavely #33 Community Centre, Stavely 1st Tuesday
Lethbridge #39 Masonic Hall Lethbridge 3rd Thursday               
Charity #67 Masonic Hall Lethbridge 3rd Monday
Vulcan #74 Masonic Hall Vulcan 1st Tuesday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta -Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Dinosaur District.                          

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Gleichen #36 King GeorgeMasonic Hall 1st Tuesday              
Strathmore #53 Namaka Hall, Namaka 1st Monday
Acme #60 Community Centre, Acme 3rd Thursday
Hanna #78 Masonic Hall, Hanna 1st Monday
Symbol #93 Masonic Hall, Drumheller 2nd Thursday
Rockyford #123 Bowmont Masonic Hall 2nd Tuesday
Hussar #130 Masonic Hall, Hussar 4th Monday               
Irricana #137 Masonic Hall, Irricana 3rd Tuesday
Drumheller #146 Masonic Hall, Drumheller 4th Thursday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta- Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Lakeland District.                          

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Acacia #11 Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton 2nd Thursday        
Vermilion #24 Masonic Hall, Vermilion 1st Tuesday
St. John's #25 Vegreville Social Centre 3rd Monday
Norwood #90 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Tuesday
Dynamic #96 Masonic Hall, Holden 1st Wednesday
Kitscoty #131 Masonic Hall, Kitscoty 4th Tuesday
St. George's #169 Community Centre Elk Point 3rd Tuesday          
Astra #179 Masonic Hall, Cold Lake 3rd Monday
Ye Olde Craft #196 Acacia Masonic Hall, Edmonton 2nd Saturday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta- Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Mighty Peace District.                 

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Peace River #89 Masonic Hall Peace River 3rd Thursday                
Grande Prairie #105 Masonic Hall Grande Prairie 2nd Wednesday         
Lake Saskatoon #106 Masonic Hall, Wembley 1st Thursday except January 2nd Thursday                      
Northland #147 Legion Hall, Fairview 3rd Tuesday                  




 

Grand Lodge of Alberta- Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Northern Lights District.  

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Jasper #14 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 5th Saturday
Patricia #91 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 2nd Tuesday
Saskatchewan #92 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 2nd Thursday                 
West Edmonton #101 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Wednesday
Onoway #138 Legion Hall, Onoway 4th Wednesday
Ivanhoe #142 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 1st Thursday                   
Whitecourt #153 Forest Interpretive Centre, Whitecourt 1st Thursday
Yellowknife #162 Masonic Hall, Yellowknife
Northwest Territories
1st Monday
Evergreen #166 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton

2nd Monday                  

Mystic Tie #188 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 2nd Wednesday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta-Ancient Free and Accepted Masons- Palliser District.                                 

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Medicine Hat #2 Masonic Hall Medicine Hat 2nd Tuesday
Mizpah #35 Masonic Hall Medicine Hat 3rd Tuesday
Bassano #55 Masonic Hall, Bassano 2nd Thursday
Brooks #73 Masonic Hall, Brooks 3rd Monday
Oyen-Crocus #82 Masonic Hall, Oyen 1st Wednesday

 

 Grand Lodge of Alberta-Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Phoenix District.                              

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Carstairs #20 Masonic Hall, Crossfield 2nd Thursday                
King Hiram #21 Masonic-Star Hall, Didsbury 2nd Tuesday
Crossfield #48 Masonic Hall, Crossfield 2nd Tuesday
King George #59 King George Masonic Hall 2nd Friday                
Crescent #87 King George Masonic Hall 2nd Tuesday
Concord #124 Freemasons Hall, Calgary 1st Saturday
[Except on Holiday Weekend
when 2nd Saturday]   
Canada #165 King George Masonic Hall 2nd Wednesday           
Mosaic #176 Bowmont Masonic Hall 2nd Wednesday           
Loyalty #197 King George Masonic Hall 3rd Tuesday
Airdrie Wildrose #2001 Masonic Hall, Crossfield 1st Tuesday

 

Grand Lodge of Alberta-Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Yellowhead District. 

Lodge Address Regular Meeting
Edmonton #7 Freemasons Hall, Edmonton 2nd Tuesday
Edson #68 Masonic Hall, Edson 1st Thursday
Meridian #129 Masonic Hall Stony Plain 2nd Wednesday            
Jasper Park #143 Masonic Hall Jasper 3rd Thursday
Temple-Centennial #167 Highlands Masonic Hall Edmonton 1st Thursday
Highlands-Unity #168 Highlands Masonic Hall Edmonton 2nd Tuesday
Hinton #178 Ramada Inn & Suites Hinton 1st Monday                     
Drayton Valley #182 Masonic Hall Drayton Valley 2nd Thursday
Baseline #198 Pioneer Centre Spruce Grove 1st Tuesday